Mocha publishing respects the privacy of all our customers and business contacts, and is committed to safeguarding the personal information which you provide us. Also, Mocha Publishing is subject to the requirements of the National Privacy Principles which are contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (the Privacy Act).

Our Privacy Policy outlines how Mocha Publishing will handle personal information about you, as we collect personal information online through www.mochapublishing.com.au (our website).

What personal information does Mocha Publishing collect, and why? If you purchase tickets, books, dvd's, promotional items or any other product available on our website, we need to collect personal information about you, including your name, address and telephone number. The main reason we need this information is so we can contact you in the case we need to notify you of a change of event details or replacement of lost tickets or products. We may also need some of this information in order to process your payment (for example, if you pay by credit card online). Unless you tell us otherwise, Mocha Publishing may use personal information about you for marketing and research purposes. You can let us know about this at any time - all you need to do is contact Mocha Publishing if you no longer wish to receive marketing material. Will personal information be given to anyone else? Mocha Publishing does not sell personal information. However, as explained below, Mocha Publishing may disclose personal information about you in some circumstances. Mocha Publishing may disclose your personal information to third party contractors and service providers who help us operate our business or provide a service to you (for example, our contractors include companies that help us to operate our computer systems, send out our mail/email and clean collected data). Otherwise, Mocha Publishing will only disclose personal information if this is required by law or permitted under the Privacy Act.

Security of personal information

Mocha Publishing protects the personal information it collects in a secure database and its employees are required, as a condition of their employment, to treat personal information held by Mocha Publishing as confidential, and to maintain the confidentiality of that personal information.

Access and correction

Under the Privacy Act, you have a right to seek access to information which Mocha Publishing holds about you. You also have the right to ask us to correct information about you which is inaccurate, incomplete or out of date

Online privacy issues

To the extent that this Privacy Policy applies to online privacy issues, it is to be read as forming part of the terms of use for our website. When you deal with Mocha Publishing, whether online or otherwise, Mocha Publishing takes its privacy obligations seriously. Generally, Mocha Publishing will handle personal information collected online consistently with the way that it handles personal information collected offline. To summarise, we will use personal information collected online to provide you with our products and services (eg to process your online purchases), to contact you in the case of an event cancellation or a change of venue, and if you agree, for marketing purposes. If Mocha Publishing provides your personal information to venues, promoters or engages contractors and service providers to handle personal information, we require these organisations to agree to comply with our Privacy Policy and with strict conditions governing how personal information is to be handled. If you have purchased tickets for an event online, your contact details may be provided to the venue where that event is staged or the promoter who has provided the event - both of whom will act in accordance with the national privacy principles.

Website Terms and Conditions

Online collection of personal and non-personal information For each visitor to our website, our server automatically recognises and stores the visitor's domain name, but not their email address. In addition, our website uses cookies. Most web browsers are set by default to accept cookies. However, if you do not wish to receive any cookies you may set your browser to either prompt or refuse cookies. Please note that rejecting cookies will disable your browser from purchasing tickets from our website. We also use cookies for tracking the statistics of our website. This allows us to better understand our users and improve the layout and functionality of our website. This tracking is conducted in such a way to ensure the anonymity of visitors.

Third Party Advertisements Online

To try and bring you offers that are of interest to you, Mocha Publishing has relationships with other companies that we allow to place advertisements on our web pages. If you visit our website, advertisement server companies may collect information such as your domain type, your IP address and clickstream information.

Secure Online Transactions

If you make a purchase through our website, we process your credit card details securely over the Internet using an accredited Internet payment security system. With the combination of Mocha Publishing's SSL encryption at our website and a secure browser at your end, we take all measures to ensure that your credit card and anonymity are protected when you purchase online.

Links to other websites

Sometimes our website contains links to third party websites, for your convenience and information. When you access a non- Mocha Publishing website, please understand that Mocha Publishing is not responsible for the privacy practices of that site. We suggest that you review the privacy policies of each site you visit.

Additional privacy information and how to contact Mocha Publishing

Mocha Publishing may change its Privacy Policy at any time. Mocha Publishing will make available this policy to anyone who requests it, whether at our offices, agency offices or by use of our website. For further information about privacy issues and the protection of privacy visit the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner's website at www.privacy.gov.au. If you feel that Mocha Publishing is not complying with this Privacy Policy, or if you have other privacy concerns, please contact our Privacy Officer (using the following contact details):

* by e-mail at mail@mochapublishing.com.au * by facsimile on (07) 5580 5166 * by letter or in person to 200 Brygon Creek Drive, Upper Commera, Qld 4209

www.mochapublishing.com.au (the "Site") is an online service owned and operated by Mocha Publishing (ABN 79 614 816 758)

PLEASE READ THESE TERMS OF USE CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THE SITE. BY USING THE SITE YOU ARE AGREEING TO BE BOUND BY THE FOLLOWING TERMS OF USE. IF YOU CHOOSE NOT TO BE BOUND BY THE FOLLOWING TERMS OF USE THEN TICKETEK DOES NOT GRANT YOU THE RIGHT TO USE THE SITE AND YOU MUST NOT USE THIS SITE.

Variation

Mocha Publishing may vary these terms at any time. Any variations become effective on posting. By continuing to use the site after the terms have been varied you agree to be bound by the variation.

Use and Copyright

You may use the Site and the information contained within it for your own personal and non-commercial reference only. You agree that you will not hack into the Site nor employ any robot, spider or other device or process to use the Site for any unauthorised purposes. You agree that you will not take any action that imposes an unreasonably large burden on the Site. The information contained within this Site (including programming scripts, graphics and logos) are copyright of Mocha Publishing and its related bodies corporate. You may make any copies of any information reasonably incidental to your viewing of the Site and may retain a single permanent copy for your personal reference. The information may not otherwise be used, copied, reproduced, published, stored in a retrieval system, altered, transmitted in any form or by any means in whole or in part (except where by law such use cannot be prohibited) without the prior written approval of Mocha Publishing or its related bodies corporate.

Privacy

The Mocha Publishing Privacy Statement is incorporated into these terms of use.

Limitation of Liability To the extent permitted by law our aggregate liability to you, whether for breach of these terms or in negligence or in any other tort or for any other common law or statutory cause of action arising in relation to these terms, the site or the content available through the site is limited to A$100. To the extent permitted by law we will not be liable for any direct, incidental, consequential or indirect damages, loss or corruption of data, loss of profits, goodwill, bargain or opportunity or loss of anticipated savings resulting from your access to, or use of, or inability to use the Site and its content, whether based in contract, tort, negligence, statute or any other legal theory, and whether or not we know of the possibility of such damage. If a jurisdiction does not allow the exclusion or limitation of liability in accordance with the foregoing, but allows a limitation of a certain maximum extent then our liability is limited to that extent.

General Provisions

If any part of this agreement is held to be unenforceable, the unenforceable part must be given effect to the greatest extent possible and the remainder will remain in full force and effect. This agreement is governed by the laws of Queensland, Australia. You irrevocably submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of Queensland, Australia.