PREVIOUS WINNERS OF ALL CATEGORIES

Beauty Therapist

  • 2012 Jarod Mangione (Manhor)
  • 2013 Rhiannon Mitsopoulos (Advanced Beauty concepts)
  • 2014 Ainslie Chrimes (ABC Medispa)
  • 2015 Daniela Boerma (Bliss Day Spa)
  • 2016 Daniela Boerma (Bliss Day Spa)
  • 2017 Amanda Di Cesare (Le Chic Skin & Beaut)

Tanning Salon or Service

  • 2012 Tan Temple
  • 2013 The Spray Tan Salon
  • 2014 The Spray Tan Salon
  • 2015 Tan Temple
  • 2016 Nabu Bronzing Bar
  • 2017 Beach St Tanning

Make Up Artist

  • 2012 Rachel Montgomery
  • 2013 Rachel Montgomery
  • 2014 Becca Gilmartin
  • 2015 Mia Connor
  • 2016 Alana Mevissen
  • 2017 Liz Sharp

Best Customer Care

  • 2012 The Travelling Peelsman
  • 2013 Cove Spa
  • 2014 Harbour Day Spa
  • 2015 Cove Spa
  • 2016 Cove Spa
  • 2017 Natural Beauty & Medi Clinic

Best Marketing

  • 2012 Keturah Day Spa
  • 2013 Beautique Beauty medispa
  • 2014 Keturah Day Spa
  • 2015 Keturah Day Spa
  • 2016 Keturah Day Spa
  • 2017 Keturah Day Spa

Best In Salon Training

  • 2012 Beautique Beauty Medispa
  • 2013 Advanced Beauty concepts
  • 2014 XY Skin and Body
  • 2015 Keturah Day Spa
  • 2017 Keturah Day Spa

Salon/Spa Director of the Year

  • 2012 Sia Psicharis Beautyologist
  • 2013 Abby Withers Oi Cosmetic Studio
  • 2014 Elke Richter Forever Beatiful @ Advanced Beauty Concepts
  • 2015 Sia Psicharis Beautyologist
  • 2016 Rene Thorpe The Temple Skincare
  • 2017 Karla McDiarmid, Macquarie Medi Spa

Best Day Spa

  • 2012 Keturah Day Spa Group
  • 2013 Keturah Day Spa Group
  • 2014 Nectar Day Spa
  • 2015 Fifth Element Day Spa
  • 2016 Bodhi J

Best Salon (4 or less)

  • 2012 Beautyologist
  • 2013 Spoilt Rotten
  • 2014 Spoilt Rotten
  • 2015 Spoilt Rotten
  • 2016 The Temple Skincare

Best Salon (5 or more)

  • 2012 Groom Spa
  • 2013 Groom Spa
  • 2014 Neoskin
  • 2015 Simply Elegant
  • 2016 Simply Elegant

Best Retail Salon

  • 2012 Beautyologist
  • 2013 Beautyologist

Salon Manager of the Year

  • 2016 Ella King, Cove Spa
  • 2017 Kylie Rogers, Skin Fitness
  • Best Salon Team

    • 2015 Spoilt Rotten
    • 2016 Miss Kit
    • 2017 Macquarie Medi Spa Bathurst

    Best Mens Grooming Salon

    • 2015 Guys Grooming

    Best Salon Design

    • 2017 Cocoon Spa

    Best Educator of the Year (Individual)

    • 2015 Gay Wardle
    • 2016 Andrew Christie
    • 2017 Otto Mitter

    Best Educator of the Year (Organisation)

    • 2016 Cameron Jane Make Up Academy
    • 2017 Australasian Academy of Cosmetic Dermal Science

    Best Salon/Spa of the Year - 4 Treatment rooms or less

    NSW/ACT

    • 2017 The Temple Skincare

    VIC/TAS/SA

    • 2017 James Vivian Dermal Therapies

    QLD

    • 2017 Natural Beauty & Medi Clinic

    WA/NT

    • 2017 Cosmedica Skin Specialists

    Best Salon/Spa of the Year - 5 Treatment rooms or more

    NSW/ACT

    • 2017 Richmond Skin Fitness

    VIC/TAS/SA

    • 2017 Vitality Laser & Skin Clinic

    QLD

    • 2017 Simply Elegant

    WA/NT

    • 2017 Keturah Day Spa

    AUSTRALIAN Salon/Spa of the Year - 4 Treatment rooms or less

    • 2017 The Temple Skincare

    AUSTRALIAN Salon/Spa of the Year - 5 Treatment rooms or more

    • 2017 Keturah Day Spa

    Hall of Fame

    • 2012 Val Glover-Hovan
    • 2013 Rae Morris
    • 2014 Gay Wardle
    • 2015 Anni Diamond
    • 2016 Cameron Jane Thomas
    • 2017 Caroline Nelson