PREVIOUS WINNERS OF ALL CATEGORIES

Beauty Therapist

  • 2012 Jarod Mangione (Manhor)
  • 2013 Rhiannon Mitsopoulos (Advanced Beauty concepts)
  • 2014 Ainslie Chrimes (ABC Medispa)
  • 2015 Daniela Boerma (Bliss Day Spa)
  • 2016 Daniela Boerma (Bliss Day Spa)

Tanning Salon or Service

  • 2012 Tan Temple
  • 2013 The Spray Tan Salon
  • 2014 The Spray Tan Salon
  • 2015 Tan Temple
  • 2016 Nabu Bronzing Bar

Make Up Artist

  • 2012 Rachel Montgomery
  • 2013 Rachel Montgomery
  • 2014 Becca Gilmartin
  • 2015 Mia Connor
  • 2016 Alana Mevissen

Best Customer Care

  • 2012 The Travelling Peelsman
  • 2013 Cove Spa
  • 2014 Harbour Day Spa
  • 2015 Cove Spa
  • 2016 Cove Spa

Best Marketing

  • 2012 Keturah Day Spa
  • 2013 Beautique Beauty medispa
  • 2014 Keturah Day Spa
  • 2015 Keturah Day Spa
  • 2016 Keturah Day Spa

Best Retail Salon

  • 2012 Beautyologist
  • 2013 Beautyologist

Best In Salon Training

  • 2012 Beautique Beauty Medispa
  • 2013 Advanced Beauty concepts
  • 2014 XY Skin and Body
  • 2015 Keturah Day Spa

Salon Manager of the Year

  • 2016 Ella King, Cove Spa
  • Australian Wholesaler of the Year

    • 2016 The Beauty Warehouse

    Salon/Spa Director of the Year

    • 2012 Sia Psicharis Beautyologist
    • 2013 Abby Withers Oi Cosmetic Studio
    • 2014 Elke Richter Forever Beatiful @ Advanced Beauty Concepts
    • 2015 Sia Psicharis Beautyologist
    • 2016 Rene Thorpe The Temple Skincare

    Best Day Spa

    • 2012 Keturah Day Spa Group
    • 2013 Keturah Day Spa Group
    • 2014 Nectar Day Spa
    • 2015 Fifth Element Day Spa
    • 2016 Bodhi J

    Best Salon (4 or less)

    • 2012 Beautyologist
    • 2013 Spoilt Rotten
    • 2014 Spoilt Rotten
    • 2015 Spoilt Rotten
    • 2016 The Temple Skincare

    Best Salon (5 or more)

    • 2012 Groom Spa
    • 2013 Groom Spa
    • 2014 Neoskin
    • 2015 Simply Elegant
    • 2016 Simply Elegant

    Best Salon Team

    • 2015 Spoilt Rotten
    • 2016 Miss Kit

    Best Mens Grooming Salon

    • 2015 Guys Grooming

    Best Educator of the Year (Individual)

    • 2015 Gay Wardle
    • 2016 Andrew Christie

    Best Educator of the Year (Organisation)

    • 2016 Cameron Jane Make Up Academy

    Special Recognition

    • Beauty on Latrobe

    Hall of Fame

    • 2012 Val Glover-Hovan
    • 2013 Rae Morris
    • 2014 Gay Wardle
    • 2015 Anni Diamond
    • 2016 Cameron Jane Thomas